The EHL
EASTERN HOCKEY LEAGUE
AWARDS & ALL-STARS

AWARDS


George L. Davis Jr. Trophy

(Best Goals Against Average)

YEAR GOALIE GAA GP GA SO
1954-55 Doug Coxon (Clinton) 3.41 22 75 0
1955-56 Murray Dodd (New Haven) 3.21 64 206 2
1956-57 Ivan Wamsley (Philadelphia) 3.24 55 179 1
1957-58 Gaetan Dessureault (New Haven) 2.59 56 145 5
1958-59 Norm DeFelice (Clinton) 2.82 63 177 3
1959-60 Norm DeFelice (Clinton/Greensboro) 2.66 38 101 4
1960-61 Marv Edwards (Johnstown/New Haven) 3.35 65 218 4
1961-62 Norm DeFelice (Clinton) 2.99 68 203 5
1962-63 Norm DeFelice (Clinton) 2.59 63 163 8
1963-64 Norm DeFelice (Clinton) 2.89 66 193 8
1964-65 Norm DeFelice (Clinton) 2.38 69 164 15
1965-66 Marv Edwards (Nashville) 2.45 71 174 7
1966-67 Marv Edwards (Nashville) 2.33 72 168 6
1967-68 Ed Babiuk (Clinton) 2.53 72 182 7
1968-69 Lyle Carter (Clinton) 2.35 72 169 13
1969-70 Ernie Miller (Greensboro) 2.89 47 136 3
1970-71 John Voss (Charlotte) 1.87 54 101 9
1971-72 Gaye Cooley (Charlotte) 2.37 48 114 6
1972-73 Yves Belanger (Syracuse) 2.39 37 2/3 90 5
EHL Rookie of the Year
1961-62
Jeannot Gilbert C Clinton Comets
Runner-up: Barry Hogan   Long Island Ducks
1962-63 Ray Cullen C Knoxville Knights
Runner-up: Bill Spear D Knoxville Knights
1963-64 Joe Daley G Johnstown Jets
Runner-up: Gerry Rafter D Long Island Ducks
1964-65
(North Division)

Jim Jago

RW

Clinton Comets
Runner-up: Ken Block D New York Rovers
(South Division) Ray Dupont D Knoxville Knights
Runners-up: Earl Heiskala
Greg Gordon
LW
C
Knoxville Knights
Greensboro Generals
1965-66
(North Division)

Bill Bannerman

LW

Clinton Comets
Runner-up: Reg Taschuk (Kent)   Johnstown Jets
(South Division) Chuck Goddard G Jacksonville Rockets
Runner-up: Gilles St. Jacques   Nashville Dixie Flyers
1966-67
(North Division)

Rosaire Paeiment

C

Jersey Devils
Runner-up: Roger Lancelette G Johnstown Jets
(South Division) Ron Hindson   Nashville Dixie Flyers
Runners-up: David Lee
Randy Murray
Larry McKillop
Len Bazay
  Knoxville Knights
Charlotte Checkers
Charlotte Checkers
Florida Rockets
1967-68
(North Division)

Ray Adduono

C

Syracuse Blazers
(South Division) Stu Roberts   Greensboro Generals
1968-69
(North Division)

Larry Pleau

C

Jersey Devils
(South Division) Peter McDuffe G Greensboro Generals
1969-70
(North Division)
Ted Tucker G Clinton Comets
(South Division) Tom Trevelyan C Charlotte Checkers
1970-71
(North Division)
Pierre Brind'Amour LW New Haven Blades
(South Division) Ron Low G Jacksonville Rockets
1971-72
(North Division)

Andre Peloffy

F

New Haven Blades
(South Division) Don Brennan D Charlotte Checkers
1972-73
Claude St. Saveur C Roanoke Valley Rebels
John Carlin Trophy
(Individual Scoring Leader)
YEAR PLAYER GP G A Pts
1955 Herve Lalonde (Baltimore) 41 22 50 72
1956 Dick Roberge (Johnstown)
64 64 54 118
1957 Al "Bibber" O'Hearn (Charlotte) 64 46 71 117
1958 Don Hall (Johnstown) 61 34 59 93
1959 Dick Wray (Clinton) 64 56 70 126
1960 Dick Wray (Clinton) 64 52 53 105
1961 Dick Roberge (Johnstown) 64 56 60 116
&
Ken Laufman (Johnstown) 64 41 75 116
1962 Ken Laufman (Johnstown) 68 38 90 128
1963 Chuck Stuart (Philadelphia) 66 78 75 153
1964 Don Davidson (Greensboro) 72 54 66 120
1965 Dick Roberge (Johnstown) 72 63 76 139
1966 Chuck Stuart (Knoxville) 71 62 79 141
1967 Rosaire Paeiment (Jersey) 72 63 76 125
1968 Don Davidson (Clinton) 71 51 101 152
1969 Reggie Kent (Johnstown) 72 42 96 138
1970 Ray Adduono (Syracuse) 74 42 92 134
1971 Wally Sprange (Nashville) 72 45 89 134
1972 Ray Adduono (Syracuse) 75 43 122 165
1973 Ray Adduono (Syracuse) 76 54 116 170
Individual Penalty Minutes
(No Award)
YEAR PLAYER PIM
1954-55 Eddie St. Louis (Baltimore) 96
1955-56 Joe Nolan (Clinton) 352
1956-57 Joe Nolan (Clinton-Johnstown) 253
1957-58 Ed "Moe" Bartoli (Clinton-Washington) 218
1958-59 Wally Kullman (Washington) 225
1959-60 John Brophy (Charlotte) 190
1960-61 John Brophy (New Haven) 290
1961-62 John Brophy (Long Island) 281
1962-63 Mike Kardash (Charlotte) 189
1963-64 Larry Johnston (Johnstown) 356
1964-65 John Brophy (Long Island) 241
1965-66 Blake Ball (New Haven) 304
1966-67 Blake Ball (New Haven) 290
1967-68 Blake Ball (New Haven) 317
1968-69 Blake Ball (New Haven) 362
1969-70 Dave Schultz (Salem)
356
1970-71 Kevin Morrison (New Haven) 348
1971-72 Gary Gresdal (Jersey) 392
1972-73 Gary Gresdal (Syracuse) 256



AWARDS NAMED AFTER EHL ALUMNI

John Brophy Award - Top Coach in the ECHL
The Patrick J. Kelly Cup - Playoff Champion of the ECHL
Kelly Cup - Most Valuable Player in the ECHL Playoffs
Gunner Garrett Equipment Manager of the Year - Presented annually to the Central Hockey League Equipment Manager who best represents the qualities of excellence, professionalism and dedication.



EHL ALL STAR TEAMS


1954-55
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
   

1955-56 (Mar 16)
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Dick Roberge - F - Johnstown
Ken Coombes - F - Johnstown
Don Hall - F - Johnstown
Don Perry - D - New Haven
Ron Telford - D - New Haven
Ivan Walmsley - G - Philadelphia
Fern LaPointe - F - Washington
Stan Warecki - F - Washington
Yvan Chasle - F - New Haven
Alex Zubatiuk - D - Johnstown
Dave Lucas - D - Washington
Doug Coxon - G - Clinton

1956-57
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Don Hall - LW - Johnstown
Jerry Stringle - C - Clinton
Doug Adam - RW - Charlotte
Lloyd Ailsby - D - Johnstown
Ron Telford - D - New Haven
Ivan Walmsley - G - Philadelphia

Stan Warecki - LW - Washington
Ken Coombes - C - Johnstown
Al O'Hearn - RW - Charlotte
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
John Muckler - D - Charlotte
Les Binkley - G - Charlotte


1957-58 (announced Mar. 11)
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Don Hall - LW - Johnstown
Ken Coombes - C - Johnstown
Doug Adam - RW - Charlotte
Steve Brklacich - D - Washington
Ron Telford - D - New Haven
Nick Pidsodny - G - Washington

Bill Kurtz - LW - Philadelphia
Chuck Stuart - C - Charlotte Clippers (3 time all star )
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
John Muckler - D - Charlotte Clippers
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
Gaetan Desserault - G - New Haven

Also receiving votes:
G - Ivan Walmsley - Philadelphia; Norm Defelice - Clinton;
D - Don Perry - New Haven; Ted Harris - Philadelphia; Morris Lallo -Washington; Lloyd Ailsby - Johnstown; Lloyd Hinchberger - Washington; "Gaff" Turner - New Haven
C - Jim McNulty - Charlotte; Wally Kullman - Washington; Jerry Stringle - Clinton; Jerry Casey - Philadelphia;
LW - Steve Kuzma - Washington; Yvan Chasle - New Haven;
RW - Willie Pawchuk, Clinton; Bibber O'Hearn, Charlotte;


EHL All-Star team picked to play the IHL All-Stars January 23, 1958 in Philadelphia.

Teams were selected by the six coaches.


Goal:
Gaetan Desserault, New Haven; Nick Pidsodny, Washington
Defense: Don Perry, Neqw Haven; Steve Brklacich, Washington; Ron Telford, New Haven; Ted Harris, Philadelphia
Centers: Jim McNulty, Charlotte; Ken Coombes, Johnstown; Jerry Stringle, Clinton
Wings: Don Hall, Johnstown; Bill Kurtz, Philadelphia; Ivan Chasle, New Haven; Doug Adam, Charlotte; Dick Roberge, Johnstown; Willie Pawchuk, Clinton; Steve Kuzma, Washington;
Trainer: Dan Caney, Philadelphia

 


1958-59 (announced Mar 10)
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Dick Wray - LW - Clinton
Billy Watson - C - Clinton
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
Gordon Tottle - D - Charlotte Clippers
Moose Lallo - D - Washington Presidents (tie)
Steve Brklacich - D - Johnstown (tie)
Leon Bouchard - D - Clinton (tie)
Norm DeFelice - G - Clinton

Don Hall - LW - Johnstown
Don Davidson - C - New Haven
Doug Adam - RW - Philadelphia
(Since there were 4 1st team Defensemen, the 2nd team was considered filled.)
Jim Shirley - G - Johnstown

1959-60 ( Annouunced March 10)
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Dick Wray - LW - Clinton
Doug Adam - C - Philadelphia
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
Gordon Tottle - D - Charlotte Clippers
Leon Bouchard - D - Clinton
Eddie Johnston - G - Johnstown
Steve Brklacich - Coach - Johnstown
Don Hall - LW - Johnstown
Don Davidson - C - New Haven (tie)
Ken Coombes - C - Johnstown (tie)
Gord Stratton - RW - New Haven
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
Steve Brklacich - D - Johnstown
Gaetan Desserault - G - New Haven
Wally Kullman - Coach - New Haven

1960-61

FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Ron Muir - LW - Greensboro
Don Davidson - C - New Haven
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
Don Perry - D - New Haven
Flo Pilote - D - Charlotte
Gaetan Dessureault - G - New Haven
Don Perry - Coach - New Haven

Don Hall - LW - Johnstown
Ken Laufman - C - Johnstown
Skip Teal - C - Clinton
Jean Lamirande - C - Clinton
Gordie Stratton - RW - New Haven
Butch MacKay - D _ Greensboro
Jean-Paul Lamirande - D - Clinton
Norm DeFelice - G - Clinton
Steve Brklacich - Coach - Johnstown


1961-62

FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
John Lumley - LW - Johnstown
Ken Laufman - C - Johnstown
Les Lilley - RW - Greensboro (tie)
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown (tie)
Dave Lucas - LD - Johnstown
Benny Woit - RD - Clinton (tie)
Pat Kelly - RD - Greensboro (tie)
Norm Defelice - G - Clinton
Benny Woit - Coach- Clinton

Pete Babando - LW - Clinton
Skip Teal - C - Clinton
Don Carter - C - Greensboro
RW - tie on 1st team
Len Speck - LD - Clinton
RD - tie on 1st team
Gaeton Dessureault - G -New Haven
Steven Brklacich - Coach - Johnstown


1962-63 (Feb 25)
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Pete Babando - LW - Clinton
Chuck Stuart - C - Philadelphia
Ray Cullen - RW- Knoxville
Pat Kelly - D - Greensboro
Len Speck - D - Clinton (tie)
Benny Woit - D - Clinton (tie)
Norm DeFelice - G - Clinton
Butch Martin - Coach - Johnstown

Butch Martin - LW - Johnstown
Skip Teal - C - Clinton
Bob Boucher - RW - Greensboro
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
Don Perry - D - Long Island (tie)
Hugh Currie D - Philadelphia (tie)
Gaeton Dessureault - G -New Haven
Benny Woit - Coach - Clinton (tie)
Ron Spong - Coach - Greensboro (tie)


1963-64
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Buzz Deschamps - LW - Long Island
Don Davidson - C - Greensboro
Reg Grigg - RW - Knoxville
Pat Kelly - D - Greensboro
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
Marv Edwards - G - Nashville
John McLellan - Coach - Nashville
John Ayotte - LW - Clinton
Gene Achtymichuk - C - Knoxville
Butch Martin - RW - Johnstown (tie)
Ed Stankiewicz - RW - Long Island (tie)
Lloyd Hinchberger - D - Nashville (tie)
Fred Creighton - D - New Haven (tie)
Benny Woit - D - Clinton (tie)
Len Speck - D - (tie) - Clinton
Norm DeFelice - G - Clinton
Butch Martin - Coach - Johnstown
Also receiving votes for Clinton: Ted Szydlowski, Hec Lalande, Pete Babando

1964-65 (Feb 18)
NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Dave Armstrong - LW - Clinton
Gene Achtymichuk - C - Long Island
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
Benny Woit - D - Clinton
Len Speck - D - Clinton
Pat Kelly - D - Jersey
Norm DeFelice - G - Clinton
Benny Woit - Coach - Clinton
Art Chiupka - LW - Johnstown (tie)
Bill Ives - LW - Johnstown (tie)
Wayne Caufield - LW - Jersey (tie)
Reg Meserve - LW - Jersey (tie)
Orval Tessier - C - Clinton
Ed Stankiewicz - RW - Long Island
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
Don Perry -D - Long Island
Rick Charron - G - New York Rovers
Pat Kelly - Coach - Jersey
John Muckler - Coach - Long Island

SOUTHERN DIVISION
(Feb 20, 1965)
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Gary Sharp - LW - Greensboro
Ted McCaskill - C _ Nashville
George Standing - RW - Nashville
Ron Quenville - D - Greensboro
Norm Ryder - D - Nashville (tie)
Lloyd Hinchberger - D - Nashville (tie)
Marv Edwards - G - Nashville
John McLellan - Coach - Nashville
Ron Muir - LW - Greensboro
Don Carter - C - Greensboro
Reg Grigg - RW - Knoxville
Ray DuPont - D - Knoxville
Fred Creighton - D - Charlotte
Jacques Monette - G - Greensboro
Fred Creighton - Coach - Charlotte

1965-66
NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Borden Smith - LW - Clinton
Gene Achtymichuk - C - Long Island
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
Pat Kelly- D - Clinton
Len Speck - D Clinton
Ed Babiuk - G - Clinton
Pat Kelly- Coach - Clinton

Bob Sabourin - LW - Long Island
Jackie LeClair - C - New Haven
Ron Hergott - RW - New Haven
Dave Lucas - D - Johnstown
Don Perry - D - Long Island
Andy Brown - G - Johnstown
John Muckler - Coach - Long Island (tie)
Dave Lucas - Coach - Johnstown (tie)

SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Ron Muir - LW - Greensboro
Ted McCaskill - C - Nashville
Joe Zorica - RW - Nashville
Norm Ryder - D - Nashville
Mike Kardash - D - Greensboro
Marv Edwards - G - Nashville
John McLellan - Coach - Nashville
Gary Sharp - LW - Greensboro
Chuck Stuart - C - Knoxville
Dom DiBerardino - RW - Greensboro
Ron Quenville - D - Greensboro
Alf Treen - D - Jacksonville (tie)
Lloyd Hinchberger - D - Nashville (tie)
Flo Pilote - D - Nashville (tie)
Jacques Monette - G - Greensboro
Fred Creighton - Coach - Charlotte

Team that played the Long Island Ducks in the EHL All-Star Game:
New York — Len Speck of the Clinton Comets yesterday was named to the Eastern Hockey League All-Star team, which will play the Long Island Ducks Tuesday. The veteran defenseman was the only Comet selected for the stars, who are dominated
by the Nashville Dixie Flyers. The Southern Division leaders, who have a 21-8-4 record, placed three on the squad: goalie Marv Edwards and forwards Joe Zorica and Ted McCaskill.
OTHERS chosen by Tom Lockhart, the EHL president, were forwards Ren Hergot and Jackie Leclair of New Haven, defenseman Dave Lucas and forward Dick Roberge of Johnstown, defenseman Ron Quenneville of Greensboro, and forwards Chuck Stewart of Knoxville, Moe Savard of Charlotte, Reg Meserve of New Jersey and Ron Willy of Jacksonville.
The game will be played in the Long Island Arena. The Ducks won the EHL playoffs last season.

1966-67
NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Borden Smith - LW - Clinton
Ray Carpentier - C - New Haven
Rosaire Paiement - RW - Jersey
Ralph MacSweyn - D - Johnstown
Len Speck - D - Clinton
Ed Babiuk - G - Clinton
Vik Stasiuk - Coach - Jersey

Pete Babando - LW - Clinton
Don Davidson - C - Clinton
Dick Roberge - RW - Johnstown
Blake Ball - D - New Haven
Pat Kelly - D - Clinton
Norm DeFelice - G - Jersey
Pat Kelly - Coach - Clinton


SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

John McLellan - Coach - Nashville
Marv Edwards - G -Nashville
Flo Pilote - D - Nashville
Leo Oliver - D - Nashville
Ted McCaskill - C -Nashville
Dom DiBerardino - RW - Greensboro
(tie) Ron Muir - LW - Greensboro
(tie) Ron Willy - LW - Florida

(tie) Ron Spong - Coach - Greensboro
(tie) Bob Sabourin - Coach - Florida
Lynn Zimmerman - G - Charlotte
Ralph Winfield - D - Charlotte
(tie) Lloyd Hinchberger - D - Nashville
(tie) Mike Kardash - D - Greensboro
(tie) Don LaBelle - D - Knoxvlle
Don Carter - C - Greensboro
George Standing - RW - Nashville
LW - tie on first team
EHL All Star Game : Nashville, TN February 21, 1967

1967-68

NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Borden Smith - LW - Clinton
Reg Kent - C - Johnstown
Bill Bannerman - RW - Clinton
Pat Kelly - D - Clinton
Ian Anderson - D - Clinton
Ed Babiuk - G - Clinton
Don Perry - Coach - New Haven

 

SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Ron Muir - LW - Greensboro
Don Carter - C - Greensboro
Dom DiBerardino - RW - Greensboro
John Murray D - Greensboro
Rick Foley - D - Charlotte
Gaye Cooley - G - Knoxville
Ron Spong - Coach - Greensboro

Cliff Pennington - C - Nashville

1968-69
NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM

Borden Smith - LW - Clinton
Reg Kent - C - Johnstown
Galen Head - RW - Johnstown
Ian Anderson - D - Clinton
(tie) Len Speck - D - Clinton
(tie) Pat Kelly - D - Clinton
Lyle Carter - G - Clinton
Dick Roberge - Coach - Johnstown

 

SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Ron Willy -LW - Greensboro
Cliff Pennington - C - Nashville
Wayne Clairmont - RW - Nashville
Dave Oliver - D - Nashville
Rick Foley - D - Charlotte
Peter McDuffe - G - Greensboro
Lloyd Hinchberger - Coach - Nashville
 

1969-70
(Feb 21)
NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Borden Smith - W - Clinton
Mike Hornby - C - New Haven
Bill Bannerman - W - Clinton
Len Speck - D - Clinton
Pat Kelly - D - Clinton
Ted Tucker - G - Clinton (tie)
Dave Hainesworth - G - New Haven (tie)
Don Perry - Coach - New Haven
 

SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Moe L'Abbe - W- Greensboro
Bob Sicinski - C - Greensboro
Don Borgeseon - W - Nashville
Jack Chipchase - D - Salem
Ted Lanyon - D - Greensboro
Jim Letcher - G - Salem
Colin Kilburn - Coach - Salem
 

1970-71

NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Kevin Morrison - LW - New Haven
Wayne Maxner - LW - Long Island
Jamie Kennedy - C - Jersey
David Lee - RW - Jersey
Gord Smith - D - New Haven
Kevin Morrison - D - New Haven
Ted Tucker - G - Clinton
Phil Watson - Coach - Syracuse
 

SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Don Borgeson - LW - Nashville
Don Burgess - C - Greensboro
Stu Roberts - RW - Greensboro
Roger Wilson - D - Greensboro
Ted Lanyon - D - Greensboro
John Voss - G - Charlotte
Fred Creighton - Coach - Charlotte
 

1971-72
NORTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Alain Langlais -LW - Long Island
Ray Adduno - C - Syracuse
Paul LaRose - RW - Syracuse
Gord Smith - D - New Haven
Jim Pritchard - D - Clinton
Guy Denoncourt - G - Long Island
Ron Ingram - Coach - Syracuse
 

SOUTHERN DIVISION
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Allie Sutherland -LW - Charlotte
Mike Rouleau - C - Charlotte
Frank Golembrosky - RW - Charlotte
Wayne Mosdell - D - Roanoke Valley
Jack Chipchase - D - Roanoke Valley
Billy Yeo - G - Suncoast
Lloyd Hinchberger - Coach - Suncoast
 

CHARLOTTE OBSERVER ALL-STAR TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
Allie Sutherland -LW - Charlotte
Mike Rouleau - C - Charlotte
Frank Golembrosky - RW - Charlotte
Wayne Mosdell - D - Roanoke Valley
Ron Anderson - D - Greensboro
Billy Yeo - G - Suncoast
Dale McLeish - LW - Roanoke Valley
Don Burgess - C - Greensboro
Gregg Pilling - RW - Suncoast
Ed Kea - D - Suncoast
Jack Chipchase - D - Roanoke Valley
Roger Kosar - G - Roanoke Valley
Player of the Year - Gregg Pilling - RW - Suncoast
Coach of the Year - Lloyd Hinchberger - Suncoast
Rookie of the Year - Roger Kosar - Roanoke Valley


1972-73
FIRST TEAM
SECOND TEAM
LW - Al Rycroft (Syracuse)
C - Ray Adduono (Syracuse)
RW - Luc Simard (Cape Cod)
D - Norm Schmitz (Syracuse)
D - Billy Orr (Syracuse)
G - Joe Junkin (Syracuse)
LW - Borden Smith (Clinton)
C - Wally Sprange (Greensboro)
RW - Stu Roberts (Greensboro)
D - Wayne Mosdell (Roanoke Valley)
D - Ted Lanyon (Greensboro / Johnstown)
G - Yves Belanger (Syracuse)


Mayor James J. Walker Trophy - Regular Season Winner
1954-55 Clinton Comets

Hershey Trophy - Regular Season 2d Place
1954-55 Washington Lions

Atlantic City Boardwalk Trophy - Playoff Winner
1954-55 Washington Lions

TEAM AWARDS

CLINTON COMETS
1963-64 All-Opponent Team
Goal — Marv Edwards, Nashville.
Left defense — Pat Kelly, Greensboro.
Right defense — Dave Lucas, Johnstown.
Center — Don Carter, Greensboro.
Left wing — Buzz Deschamps, Long Island.
Right wing — Reg Grigg, Knoxville.
Coach — John McLellan, Nashville.
Trainer — Car1 Johnson, Long Island.

GREENSBORO GENERALS

Coble Sporting Goods Most Popular Player Award
1959-60 Don Carter
1960-61 Don Carter
1961-62 Don Carter
1962-63 Don Carter
1963-64 Don Carter
1964-65 Dom DiBerardino
1965-66 Mike Kardash
1966-

"PHILA. RAMBLERS MOST VALUABLE PLAYER" TROPHY

1961-62 - Reg Meserve
1962-63 - Bob Bailey
1963-64 - Reg Meserve

SYRACUSE BLAZERS

1972-73 All-Opponent Team
G - Ron Docken - Johnstown
D - Ted Lanyon - Johnstown
D - Mike DeMarco - Cape Cod
LW (tie) - Wynne Dempster - Johnstown
LW (tie) - Borden Smith - Clinton
C - Wayne Hawrysh - Jersey
RW - Galen Head - Johnstown

WEBER TROPHY
Donated by Mayor Christian Weber of Delaware Township (later renamed Cherry Hill) to the winner of the season series between the Philadelphia Ramblers and the Jersey Larks
1961 -